VI
🏗
0 of 1 delivered

Happy Valley Phu My Hung – Ecological Condo Facing Golf Course in District 7

Phú Mỹ Hưng Development Corporation

0 of 1 sub-zone delivered · 1 upcoming

Phú Mỹ Hưng's ecological flagship — 77% green coverage on 3.4 ha, Malaysian landscape design, and direct views of Nam Sài Gòn Golf Course and Crescent Lake, with Crescent Mall, VivoCity, and Sài Gòn Wonderland Park at the doorstep.

💰 5,9 tỷ – 13,5 tỷ📏 85 triệu/m²🏗️ 0 of 1 delivered🏢 763 units

Happy Valley is an ecological apartment complex developed by Phú Mỹ Hưng Corporation on Nguyễn Văn Linh Boulevard in Tân Phong Ward, District 7, with landscape design by Malaysian firm Prime Class — 77% of the 3.4-hectare site is dedicated to gardens, cascading water features, and resident amenities, facing Nam Sài Gòn Golf Course and Crescent Lake. Twelve residential blocks of 8–28 floors in a staggered arrangement for natural ventilation deliver 763 apartments across 20 unit types — from 81 m² two-bedroom units to 325 m² four-bedroom duplexes — plus 10 penthouses and 23 ground-floor shophouses. The project's ecological design philosophy and central position within the Phú Mỹ Hưng master-planned area, adjacent to Crescent Mall and Sài Gòn Wonderland Park, establishes it as one of the flagship owner-occupier addresses in the development.

Neighborhood

84*
Family Score
Excellent
98
Leisure Score
Excellent
90
Convenience
Excellent
91
Health
Excellent
84
Transit Access
Excellent
nearest station 310 m; bus stop 499 m.
94
Commute Ease
Excellent
34 min to Q1 Bến Thành via 102. 6 min walk to bus stop.
31
Nightlife
Below Avg
0
Quietness
Below Avg
* Score includes on-site amenities that are planned or under construction, not yet open.

Domo Scores™

7.5

One of the best-value established addresses in Phú Mỹ Hưng — mature community, golf course views, and rare ecological amenities at upper-mid pricing. The main tradeoffs are car dependency and below-average sound insulation flagged by long-term residents.

Price & Market

Current Market Price
85 triệu/m²
📈 +143% since launch
Market range73 triệu – 100 triệu/m²
Unit price5,9 tỷ – 13,5 tỷ
Rent19 triệu – 88 triệu/mo
Launch price35 triệu/m²
Est. Rental Yield6.6%
  • 🟢 Sold 100% at launch and delivered 3 months ahead of schedule — strongest primary-market demand signal in the Phú Mỹ Hưng portfolio at the time
  • 🟢 Ten-year-old project with fully-issued pink books and active resale market — legal risk is minimal and comparable transactions are available for pricing reference
  • 🟡 Secondary market pricing at ~80–90M VND/m² sits below newer PMH launches — positions Happy Valley as relative value for buyers entering the PMH ecosystem
  • 🟡 Golf-view upper-floor units command a meaningful premium over standard internal-facing units — floor and orientation drive pricing more than block identity
  • 🔴 Sound insulation deficiencies confirmed in multiple resident reviews — a structural quality concern that may affect tenant satisfaction and resale appeal to noise-sensitive buyers

Is this a good deal?

Project Price Distance
Happy Valley 85 triệu/m²
Scenic Valley (Phú Mỹ Hưng) Comparable — similar PMH upper-mid tier Adjacent within Phú Mỹ Hưng — older project, comparable green-space focus, similar community profile
Midtown Phú Mỹ Hưng Significantly higher — Japanese build quality and design premium ~1.5 km north in PMH — newer, Japanese-partnership build with Sakura Park; Happy Valley is better value but older stock with no JV quality guarantee
The Horizon (Phú Mỹ Hưng) Higher — Crescent lakefront premium On Crescent Lake within PMH — boutique 176-unit lakefront, Nordic design, significantly pricier per m²

Should you buy here?

Best for:
  • Expat families wanting PMH lifestyle near Crescent Mall and international schools
  • Owner-occupiers prioritising greenery and golf course views
  • Rental investors targeting long-stay expat tenants in PMH
Not ideal for:
  • Daily CBD commuters relying on public transport
  • Buyers sensitive to inter-unit sound transmission

Pros & Cons

Pros

  • 77% green space — ecological design, mature landscaping
  • Golf course and Crescent Lake views from upper floors
  • Walking distance to Crescent Mall, VivoCity, Parkson
  • Pink books fully issued — 10-year resale market established
  • On-site putting green, library, and yoga studio

Cons

  • Sound insulation noted below average by long-term residents
  • Nguyễn Văn Linh peak-hour traffic noise on front-facing floors
  • No metro today — District 7 remains car-dependent; a proposed metro line starting on Nguyễn Văn Linh Boulevard could change this by 2028 if approved and funded

Unit Types

2BR
2 Beds · 2 Baths · 81–99 m²
7,9 tỷ – 10,5 tỷ
95 triệu/m²
Rent: 19 triệu - 25 triệu/mo
Young families
3BR
3 Beds · 2 Baths · 103–135 m²
8,2 tỷ – 13,6 tỷ
85 triệu/m²
Rent: 24 triệu - 50 triệu/mo
Growing families
Duplex
3–4 Beds · 3–4 Baths · 170–325 m²
Under review
≈ 14,45 tỷ – 27,63 tỷ est.
85 triệu/m²
Rent: 57 triệu - 88 triệu/mo
Growing families
Penthouse
3–4 Beds · 3 Baths · 239 m²
Under review
25 tỷ
104,6 triệu/m²
Growing families

Project Details

DeveloperPhú Mỹ Hưng Development Corporation
Status0 of 1 delivered
Total Units763
Towers12

Amenities

👨‍👩‍👧 Family: Dedicated indoor and outdoor children's playgrounds, a residents' library and community room, and a 24/7 multi-point security perimeter with single-lobby access control for each block. SSIS, CIS, and FV Hospital are all within 2 km.
🏋️ Fitness: A modern fitness center, yoga studio, and landscaped swimming pool serve residents directly on-site. The compound also includes a putting green / mini-golf area — a rare amenity in this segment. The adjacent Phú Mỹ Hưng sports complex (a short walk) adds tennis courts, a driving range, and a sand-bottom pool.
🏖️ Lifestyle: Twenty-three ground-floor shophouses form an internal commercial strip serving daily F&B and retail needs. The project's position in the Crescent Mall precinct puts Crescent Mall, SC VivoCity, Parkson Phú Mỹ Hưng, and Sài Gòn Wonderland Park within a short walk along Nguyễn Văn Linh Boulevard.
🛒 Convenience: Basement parking provides approximately one car space per unit plus two motorbike spaces at no charge; 24/7 CCTV and multi-guard security is managed by Phú Mỹ Hưng. Crescent Mall and SC VivoCity cover grocery and lifestyle retail, while FV Hospital is under 2 km for medical needs.
🏊 Pool🌳 Garden🔥 BBQ Area🛗 Elevator🧒 Play Area🔒 Security🧘 Yoga🅿️ Car Parking🏋️ Gym🎮 Indoor Playroom🏍️ Motorbike Parking

Location & Commute

Map

Happy Valley

52 min
Tân Sơn Nhất Airport